WORLD TRADE ORGANIZATION
[…] C.F.R. § 351.211(c)(1) require that entries of merchandise subject to an anti-dumping order be subject to the imposition of antidumping duties. As we mentioned, 19 U.S.C. § 1673 requires that USDOC "impose[] upon such merchandise an antidumping duty, in addition to any other duty imposed in an amount equal to the amount by which the normal value exceeds the export price (or the constructed export price) for the merchandise" 19 C.F.R. § 351.212(b)(1) requires that "the Secretary will instruct the Customs Service to assess antidumping duties by applying the assessment rate to the entered value of the merchandise". Alternatively, 19 C.F.R. § 351.211(c)(1) provides that the cash deposit rate will be assessed as the rate of final liability if an administrative review is not requested. We note that 19

        U.S.C. § 1673e(a)(3) requires the deposit of " ... estimated anti-dumping duties pending liquidation