16 May 2012
[…] FADs | fish aggregating devices |
GATS | General Agreement on Trade in Services |
GATT 1994 | General Agreement on Tariffs and Trade 1994 |
Hogarth Ruling | United States Court of Appeals for the Ninth Circuit, Earth Island Institute v. Hogarth, 494 F.3d 757 (9th Cir. 2007) (Panel Exhibit MEX-31) |
IATTC | Inter-American Tropical Tuna Commission |
IDCPA | International Dolphin Conservation Program Act, Public Law No. 115-42, 111 Stat. 1122 (15 August 1997) (Panel Exhibit MEX-21) |
Implementing regulations | United States Code of Federal Regulations, Title 50, Section 216.91 ("Dolphin-safe labeling standards") and Section 216.92 ("Dolphin-safe requirements for tuna harvested in the ETP by large purse seine vessels") (Panel Exhibit US-6) |
ISO/IEC Guide 2: 1991 | International Organization for Standardization / International Electrotechnical Commission Guide 2, General Terms and Their Definitions Concerning Standardization and Related Activities, sixth edition (1991) |